top of page
Wildcat Pride Logo
Meet The Wildcat Team
Parallel Lines

Our Faculty & Staff

Pre-K Long- Term Sub

Sharon Jiles

Kenya Mitchell

Kindergarten Para

Kenya Mitchell

Leslie Wells

First Grade Teacher

Leslie Wells

Mariah Lewis

Columbus State University Intern

Mariah Lewis

Jamie A Hagan

Third Grade Teacher

Jamie A Hagan

Sitwat Kovalik

SPED Para

Sitwat Kovalik

SECRETARY

Jennifer Roberts

Academic Dean

Angeanette Snell

Connie Combs

Pre-K Teacher

Connie Combs

Jerene Lattimore

Pre-K Para

Jerene Lattimore

Candice Watson

Kindergarten Teacher

Candice Watson

Aluniqua Turrell

Kindergarten Para

Aluniqua Turrell

Makayla Smith

CSU Student Teacher

Makayla Smith

Samantha Cotton

Columbus State University Intern

Samantha Cotton

CSU Student Teacher

Amanda Hall

Melissa N Ingle

Fourth Grade Teacher

Melissa Ingle

Ginelle Bathauer

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ginelle Bathauer

Dr. Nikki Baugh

Lead SPED Teacher

Dr. Nikki Baugh

SCHOOL NUTRITION MANAGER

Elaine D Masciovecchio

Meghan Jordan

Pre-K Teacher

Meghan Jordan

Michelle Sims

Pre-K Para

Michelle Sims

Kristen Swindall

Kindergarten Teacher

Kristen Swindall

Nikisha Thornton

Instructional Para

Nikisha Thornton

Valerie Black

CSU Mentor

Valerie Black

Rebecca L Levan

Fourth Grade Teacher

Rebecca L Levan

Amber Mays

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amber Mays

Sandra Montjoy

SPED Teacher

Sandra Montjoy

Jermaine Brown

Lead Custodian

Jermaine Brown

Takeleah Michelle Toney

SNP CULINARY TECH

Takeleah Michelle Toney

SCHOOL CLINIC

Tammie Yvonne Meadows

Tammy Carnley

Media Specialist

Tammy Carnley

Rickeya Ware

Pre-K Teacher

Rickeya Ware

Christy Gosdin

Pre-K Para

Christy Gosdin

Ashley Watkins

Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Watkins

Zana Cox

First Grade Teacher

Zana Cox

Morgan Johnson

CSU Student Teacher

Morgan Johnson

Diane Norris

Fourth Grade Teacher

Diane Norris

Heather McKeen

Fifth Grade Teacher

Heather McKeen

Christine Niece

SPED Teacher

Christine Niece

Kenneth A Simmons

Regular Custodian

Kenneth A Simmons

Natalie Elaine Brazel

SNP CULNRY TECH/CASHR

Natalie Elaine Brazel

SCHOOL NURSE

Cynthia Bassie

Reading Interventionist

Tiffany Harris- Smith

Steps Teacher

Emily Martinez

Jayla Bryant

STEPS Para

Jayla Bryant

Tina East

Kindergarten Para

Tina East

April Mcnaughton Gallahair

First Grade Teacher

April Gallahair

Lisa Ells

Second Grade Teacher

Lisa Ells

Cathlina Cartledge

Third Grade Teacher

Cathlina Cartledge

Jennifer Johnson

2nd/ 3rd Instructional Para

Jennifer Johnson

Vicki Lyons

4th/5th Instructional Para

Vicki Lyons

Erika Presley

Fifth Grade Teacher

Erika Presley

Cletajo Hollingsworth

SPED Para

Cletajo Hollingsworth

Laura Roberts

Regular Custodian

Laura Roberts

Annie D Preer Dixon

SNP CULINARY TECH

Annie D Preer Dixon

bottom of page